Halloween Madness at el dorado bar

come to this event tonight! peep the flier! Halloween Madness, hosted by the fresh yard. 13 goodies bags for the coolest costumes!

Posted in Events | Leave a comment

The Hundreds likes spots!

‘Team” Hats and Beanies coming to a TH store near you! The Hundreds are coming out with snapbacks with colorways representing certain teams and citites. Beanies will only be sold at specific TH stores, such as SF will only carry … Continue reading

Posted in Apparel, Events | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Zach the Barber x The Freshyard

This is what I like to call a live collaboration. Zach the Barber is one of the top barbers on the west coast, winning numerous awards, cutting for movie sets and putting barber shops he has worked at on the … Continue reading

Posted in Events | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Mikey Mo album release party *RECAP!

A big thank you from The Freshyard to everyone that came and supported for this show!!! Mikey Mo’s album release party this past Saturday was amazing-Wow!…like this is probably one of the best shows I have seen Mikey rock and … Continue reading

Posted in Art, Events, Music | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Mikey Mo album release party!

Hello lovers of great design! and when I say design Im talking about all aspects from visual to audio. And when I say audio Im talking about music!! As some of you know, the fresh yard also represents a handful … Continue reading

Posted in Art, Events | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

too busy to post! anybody wanna work for me?

soooo I was wayyy to busy to post anything..actually I prob wasnt but was working on other stuff..sooooo that leads me to the title of this post..does anyone want to help post on this blog? I’ll pay you in handshakes, … Continue reading

Posted in Events | Leave a comment

Nike MAG Back for the Future

I’m ultra late on this post as I usually am, however our buddy James went to this event and got a few pics for us. Yay! I dont have to steal photos from anyone!! As you know the event was … Continue reading

Posted in Accessories, Apparel, Events | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

HOMEGROWN BLENDS takeover!!!

peep the fliers! the HGB crew is at it again with Bus Stop tonight at El Dorado and Lab Mix show as well tonight..go out or tune in!

Posted in Events | Tagged | Leave a comment

MFS SATURDAYS! HGB edition

Hey Yallzzzz! lol. No really though, whats god my zillas? We would like to give a big thank you to everyone that helped out and came through to MFS this past labor day weekend. The parking lot was popping! Please … Continue reading

Posted in Events | Tagged | Leave a comment

MAGIC 2011 AUGUST

Business and partying dont really mix well for me, but hey as we have always said at the yard…party hard but work harder and thats what we did in sin city. Another inspiring trip and great place for networking with … Continue reading

Posted in Events | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment